City of La Quinta
[…] LAPM Chapter 10-H Cost Proposal requires key personnel be listed.

Finding 3

2 CFR 200.303(a-e) states, in part, “The Non-Federal entity must establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award….”

23 CFR 172.11(c) states, in part, “(c) Oversight— (1) Agency controls. Contracting agencies shall provide reasonable assurance that consultant costs on contracts reimbursed in whole or in part with FAHP funding are allowable in accordance with the Federal cost principles and consistent with the contract terms considering the contract type and payment method….”

23 CFR 172.7(a) states, in part, “(a) Procurement methods.