City of South Lake Tahoe
[…] Article IV-Fiscal Provisions. 17 of Master Agreement for Federal Aid project (Agreement No. 03-5398F15) states in part, “Payment to Administrating Agency for Project-related travel and subsistence (per diem) expenses of Administering Agency forces and its contractors and subcontractors claimed for reimbursement or as local match credit shall not exceed rates authorized to be paid rank and file State employees under current State Department of Personnel Administration (DPA) rules.”

23 CFR 172.7 (a)(1)(ii)(A) states, “The RFP shall provide all information and requirements necessary for interested consultants to provide a response to the RFP and compete for the solicited services.  The RFP shall provide a clear, accurate, and detailed description of the scope of work, technical requirements, and qualifications of consultants necessary for the services to be rendered.”

2 CFR 200.319 (c)(2) states, “Non-Federal entity must have written procedures for procurement transactions and these procedures must ensure that all solicitations identify all requirements which the offerors must fulfill and all other factors to be used in evaluating bids or proposals.”